Difference between revisions of "A20-OLinuXIno-LIME2"
From Maemo Leste Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search (Created page with "{{Stub}} {{Infobox Device |image= |manufacturer=OLIMEX |codename= |dimensions= |release_date= |soc= |dram= |power= |lcd= |video= |audio= |network= |storage= |usb= |camera= |s...") |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Status == | == Status == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Feature | |||
! Leste supported | |||
! Notes | |||
|- | |||
| Kernel version || 4.15 || Mainline | |||
|- | |||
| Serial || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Charging || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| Wireless || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| Ethernet || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| Mini USB || Yes || OTG | |||
|- | |||
| Keyboard || N/A || USB attached works | |||
|- | |||
| Screen || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| 3D Acceleration || WIP || Currently llvmpipe, hopefully soon lima: https://gitlab.freedesktop.org/lima/mesa/wikis/home | |||
|- | |||
| Touchscreen || Yes || (With 4.3" OLIMEX SPI screen, requires additional kernel patches) | |||
|- | |||
| Audio || Untested || | |||
|- | |||
| 2G/3G data || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| SMS || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| Phone calls || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| FM Transmitter || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| FM Receiver || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| Accelerometer || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| Proximity sensor || N/A || | |||
|- | |||
| HDMI-out || Yes || | |||
|- | |||
| TV-out || Not yet || | |||
|} | |||
== Installation == | == Installation == | ||
Revision as of 21:25, 14 June 2018
This page or section is a stub. Ask how you can help improve leste.maemo.org by visiting #maemo-leste, look at the bugtracker (https://github.com/maemo-leste/bugtracker) or if you are able to contribute to the current page, then you are welcome to do so.
| A20-OLinuXIno-LIME2 | |
|---|---|
| Manufacturer | OLIMEX |
| Specifications | |
| Hardware Features | |
| Software Features | |
Notes
Status
| Feature | Leste supported | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Kernel version | 4.15 | Mainline |
| Serial | Yes | |
| Charging | N/A | |
| Wireless | N/A | |
| Ethernet | Yes | |
| Mini USB | Yes | OTG |
| Keyboard | N/A | USB attached works |
| Screen | Yes | |
| 3D Acceleration | WIP | Currently llvmpipe, hopefully soon lima: https://gitlab.freedesktop.org/lima/mesa/wikis/home |
| Touchscreen | Yes | (With 4.3" OLIMEX SPI screen, requires additional kernel patches) |
| Audio | Untested | |
| 2G/3G data | N/A | |
| SMS | N/A | |
| Phone calls | N/A | |
| FM Transmitter | N/A | |
| FM Receiver | N/A | |
| Accelerometer | N/A | |
| Proximity sensor | N/A | |
| HDMI-out | Yes | |
| TV-out | Not yet |
Installation
Images: https://maedevu.maemo.org/images/olimex-lime2/
u-boot bootloader is provided for the lime2 * flash it * dd if=A20-OLinuXino-Lime2_defconfig.bin of=/dev/yoursdcard bs=1024 seek=8 && sync